Dividend trend and dates

GraniteShares ETF Trust GraniteShares 2x Long AAPL Daily ETF (AAPB) dividend yield and trend

Review AAPB's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield3.30%
Annual dividend$1.41
Reference price$42.66
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 29, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 31, 2025
Dividend per share

AAPB dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$1.4092Latest recorded amount
$4.65$1.06Dec 27, 2023Dec 29, 2025

Down 67.3% from $4.3064 on December 27, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$1.4092
ex-date$4.3064

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

AAPB dividend overview

GraniteShares ETF Trust GraniteShares 2x Long AAPL Daily ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 3.30%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $42.66.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.41, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded AAPB dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$1.4092

Company and dividend details

TickerAAPB
Company or fundGraniteShares ETF Trust GraniteShares 2x Long AAPL Daily ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$24.3M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown2
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret AAPB's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.