Dividend trend and dates

Amkor Technology Inc (AMKR) dividend yield and trend

Review AMKR's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.71%
Annual dividend$0.33
Reference price$46.94
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 2, 2026
Next announced paymentSep 22, 2026
Dividend per share

AMKR dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0835Latest recorded amount
$0.44$0.04Dec 4, 2023Sep 2, 2026

Up 6.0% from $0.0788 on December 4, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0835
ex-date$0.0835
ex-date$0.0835

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

AMKR dividend overview

Amkor Technology Inc is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.71%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $46.94.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.33, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced AMKR dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0835

Company and dividend details

TickerAMKR
Company or fundAmkor Technology Inc
MarketUnited States
CategoriesTechnology
Market capitalization$11.6B
Trailing 12-month observations4
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret AMKR's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.