Dividend trend and dates

Atkore Inc. (ATKR) dividend yield and trend

Review ATKR's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.41%
Annual dividend$1.32
Reference price$93.65
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 18, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 28, 2026
Dividend per share

ATKR dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.33Latest recorded amount
$0.33$0.32Feb 26, 2024Aug 18, 2026

Up 3.1% from $0.32 on February 26, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.33
ex-date$0.33
ex-date$0.33

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

ATKR dividend overview

Atkore Inc. is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.41%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $93.65.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.32, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded ATKR dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.33

Company and dividend details

TickerATKR
Company or fundAtkore Inc.
MarketUnited States
CategoriesIndustrials, Russell 2000
Market capitalization$3.2B
Trailing 12-month observations4
Trend observations shown11
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret ATKR's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.