Dividend trend and dates

Aztlan Global Stock Selection DM SMID ETF (AZTD) dividend yield and trend

Review AZTD's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.94%
Annual dividend$0.30
Reference price$31.86
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 24, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 26, 2025
Dividend per share

AZTD dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2989Latest recorded amount
$0.47$0.00Dec 26, 2023Dec 24, 2025

Up 1007.0% from $0.027 on December 26, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2989
ex-date$0.4268
ex-date$0.027

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

AZTD dividend overview

Aztlan Global Stock Selection DM SMID ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.94%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $31.86.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.30, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded AZTD dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2989

Company and dividend details

TickerAZTD
Company or fundAztlan Global Stock Selection DM SMID ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$36.2M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown3
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret AZTD's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.