Dividend trend and dates

Horizon Kinetics Blockchain Development ETF (BCDF) dividend yield and trend

Review BCDF's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.28%
Annual dividend$0.76
Reference price$33.52
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 23, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 24, 2025
Dividend per share

BCDF dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.7633Latest recorded amount
$0.85$0.00Sep 28, 2022Dec 23, 2025

Up 3385.4% from $0.0219 on September 28, 2022.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.7633
ex-date$0.453
ex-date$0.17

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

BCDF dividend overview

Horizon Kinetics Blockchain Development ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.28%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $33.52.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.76, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded BCDF dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.7633

Company and dividend details

TickerBCDF
Company or fundHorizon Kinetics Blockchain Development ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$23.8M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown5
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret BCDF's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.