Dividend trend and dates

ProShares Bitcoin & Ether Market Cap Weight ETF (BETH) dividend yield and trend

Review BETH's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield26.50%
Annual dividend$11.35
Reference price$42.83
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 1, 2026
Next announced paymentSep 8, 2026
Dividend per share

BETH dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0477Latest recorded amount
$3.19$0.00Oct 1, 2025Sep 1, 2026

Down 98.2% from $2.5786 on October 1, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0477
ex-date$0.0346
ex-date$0.0439

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

BETH dividend overview

ProShares Bitcoin & Ether Market Cap Weight ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 26.50%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $42.83.

The recorded annual dividend is $11.35, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced BETH dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0477

Company and dividend details

TickerBETH
Company or fundProShares Bitcoin & Ether Market Cap Weight ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$13.6M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret BETH's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.