Dividend trend and dates

ProShares Short Bitcoin ETF (BITI) dividend yield and trend

Review BITI's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield30.71%
Annual dividend$5.57
Reference price$18.12
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 1, 2026
Next announced paymentSep 8, 2026
Dividend per share

BITI dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.3762Latest recorded amount
$1.62$0.00Oct 1, 2025Sep 1, 2026

Up 1043.5% from $0.0329 on October 1, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.3762
ex-date$1.3293
ex-date$1.4488

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

BITI dividend overview

ProShares Short Bitcoin ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 30.71%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $18.12.

The recorded annual dividend is $5.57, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced BITI dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.3762

Company and dividend details

TickerBITI
Company or fundProShares Short Bitcoin ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$0.0
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret BITI's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.