Dividend trend and dates

BNY Mellon Concentrated International ETF (BKCI) dividend yield and trend

Review BKCI's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.33%
Annual dividend$0.72
Reference price$53.90
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 29, 2025
Latest payment dateJan 2, 2026
Dividend per share

BKCI dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.7157Latest recorded amount
$0.78$0.12Dec 28, 2022Dec 29, 2025

Up 281.1% from $0.1878 on December 28, 2022.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.7157
ex-date$0.3689
ex-date$0.3593

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

BKCI dividend overview

BNY Mellon Concentrated International ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.33%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $53.90.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.72, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded BKCI dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.7157

Company and dividend details

TickerBKCI
Company or fundBNY Mellon Concentrated International ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$134.8M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown4
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret BKCI's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.