Dividend trend and dates

iShares Floating Rate Loan Active ETF (BRLN) dividend yield and trend

Review BRLN's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield6.09%
Annual dividend$3.11
Reference price$51.04
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 1, 2026
Next announced paymentSep 4, 2026
Dividend per share

BRLN dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2466Latest recorded amount
$0.32$0.21Oct 1, 2025Sep 1, 2026

Down 20.3% from $0.3096 on October 1, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2466
ex-date$0.2536
ex-date$0.2301

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

BRLN dividend overview

iShares Floating Rate Loan Active ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 6.09%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $51.04.

The recorded annual dividend is $3.11, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced BRLN dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2466

Company and dividend details

TickerBRLN
Company or fundiShares Floating Rate Loan Active ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$53.6M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret BRLN's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.