Dividend trend and dates

NEOS Bitcoin High Income ETF (BTCI) dividend yield and trend

Review BTCI's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield32.11%
Annual dividend$10.76
Reference price$33.50
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 19, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 21, 2026
Dividend per share

BTCI dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.6289Latest recorded amount
$1.43$0.54Sep 24, 2025Aug 19, 2026

Down 53.1% from $1.3401 on September 24, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.6289
ex-date$0.6458
ex-date$0.6525

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

BTCI dividend overview

NEOS Bitcoin High Income ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 32.11%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $33.50.

The recorded annual dividend is $10.76, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded BTCI dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.6289

Company and dividend details

TickerBTCI
Company or fundNEOS Bitcoin High Income ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$1.2B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret BTCI's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.