Dividend trend and dates

CrossAmerica Partners LP Common units representing limited partner interests (CAPL) dividend yield and trend

Review CAPL's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield9.17%
Annual dividend$2.10
Reference price$22.91
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 3, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 13, 2026
Dividend per share

CAPL dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.525Latest recorded amount
$0.55$0.50Nov 2, 2023Aug 3, 2026

Unchanged from $0.525 on November 2, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.525
ex-date$0.525
ex-date$0.525

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

CAPL dividend overview

CrossAmerica Partners LP Common units representing limited partner interests is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 9.17%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $22.91.

The recorded annual dividend is $2.10, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded CAPL dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.525

Company and dividend details

TickerCAPL
Company or fundCrossAmerica Partners LP Common units representing limited partner interests
MarketUnited States
CategoriesEnergy
Market capitalization$873.7M
Trailing 12-month observations4
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret CAPL's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.