Dividend trend and dates

NYLIM Investment Grade CLO ETF (CLOO) dividend yield and trend

Review CLOO's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.39%
Annual dividend$0.35
Reference price$25.14
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 31, 2026
Latest payment dateSep 2, 2026
Dividend per share

CLOO dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1017Latest recorded amount
$0.11$0.07May 29, 2026Aug 31, 2026

Up 27.9% from $0.0795 on May 29, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1017
ex-date$0.0995
ex-date$0.0696

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

CLOO dividend overview

NYLIM Investment Grade CLO ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.39%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $25.14.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.35, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded CLOO dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1017

Company and dividend details

TickerCLOO
Company or fundNYLIM Investment Grade CLO ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$25.2M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown4
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret CLOO's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.