Dividend trend and dates

Themes Copper Miners ETF (COPA) dividend yield and trend

Review COPA's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield3.26%
Annual dividend$1.84
Reference price$56.51
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 18, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 19, 2025
Dividend per share

COPA dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$1.8398Latest recorded amount
$2.02$0.11Dec 24, 2024Dec 18, 2025

Up 516.8% from $0.2983 on December 24, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$1.8398
ex-date$0.2983

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

COPA dividend overview

Themes Copper Miners ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 3.26%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $56.51.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.84, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded COPA dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$1.8398

Company and dividend details

TickerCOPA
Company or fundThemes Copper Miners ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$15.3M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown2
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret COPA's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.