Dividend trend and dates

Roundhill COST WeeklyPay ETF (COSW) dividend yield and trend

Review COSW's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield26.03%
Annual dividend$9.90
Reference price$38.03
Payment frequency52
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 31, 2026
Latest payment dateSep 1, 2026
Dividend per share

COSW dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1446Latest recorded amount
$0.26$0.09Jun 15, 2026Aug 31, 2026

Down 36.9% from $0.2292 on June 15, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1446
ex-date$0.2066
ex-date$0.1752

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

COSW dividend overview

Roundhill COST WeeklyPay ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 26.03%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $38.03.

The recorded annual dividend is $9.90, with a reported payment frequency of 52. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded COSW dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1446

Company and dividend details

TickerCOSW
Company or fundRoundhill COST WeeklyPay ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$11.0M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret COSW's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.