Dividend trend and dates

Global X Funds Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF (CPTL) dividend yield and trend

Review CPTL's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.38%
Annual dividend$1.14
Reference price$47.82
Payment frequencySemiannual
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 29, 2026
Latest payment dateJul 2, 2026
Dividend per share

CPTL dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1708Latest recorded amount
$1.07$0.01Dec 30, 2021Jun 29, 2026

Down 30.2% from $0.2446 on December 30, 2021.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1708
ex-date$0.9656
ex-date$0.16

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

CPTL dividend overview

Global X Funds Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.38%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $47.82.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.14, with a reported payment frequency of Semiannual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded CPTL dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1708

Company and dividend details

TickerCPTL
Company or fundGlobal X Funds Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$118.6M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown10
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret CPTL's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.