Dividend trend and dates

ProShares S&P Kensho Cleantech ETF (CTEX) dividend yield and trend

Review CTEX's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.36%
Annual dividend$0.74
Reference price$31.20
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 24, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 31, 2025
Dividend per share

CTEX dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.6568Latest recorded amount
$0.73$0.00Dec 20, 2023Dec 24, 2025

Up 1908.6% from $0.0327 on December 20, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.6568
ex-date$0.0802
ex-date$0.0278

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

CTEX dividend overview

ProShares S&P Kensho Cleantech ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.36%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $31.20.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.74, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded CTEX dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.6568

Company and dividend details

TickerCTEX
Company or fundProShares S&P Kensho Cleantech ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$4.7M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown8
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret CTEX's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.