Dividend trend and dates

Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum ETF (DWAS) dividend yield and trend

Review DWAS's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated June 22, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.01%
Annual dividend$0.02
Reference price$123.06
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 22, 2025
Latest payment dateSep 26, 2025
Dividend per share

DWAS dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0053Latest recorded amount
$0.93$0.00Dec 19, 2022Sep 22, 2025

Down 96.2% from $0.1388 on December 19, 2022.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0053
ex-date$0.01
ex-date$0.0524

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

DWAS dividend overview

Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.01%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $123.06.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.02, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded DWAS dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0053

Company and dividend details

TickerDWAS
Company or fundInvesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$393.0M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateJune 22, 2026

How to interpret DWAS's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.