Dividend trend and dates

Dimensional US Vector Equity ETF (DXUV) dividend yield and trend

Review DXUV's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.94%
Annual dividend$0.66
Reference price$69.96
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 23, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 25, 2026
Dividend per share

DXUV dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1689Latest recorded amount
$0.21$0.10Dec 17, 2024Jun 23, 2026

Down 14.0% from $0.1965 on December 17, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1689
ex-date$0.1392
ex-date$0.1944

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

DXUV dividend overview

Dimensional US Vector Equity ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.94%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $69.96.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.66, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded DXUV dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1689

Company and dividend details

TickerDXUV
Company or fundDimensional US Vector Equity ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$447.7M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown7
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret DXUV's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.