Dividend trend and dates

iShares ESG Aware 60/40 Balanced Allocation ETF (EAOR) dividend yield and trend

Review EAOR's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.34%
Annual dividend$0.89
Reference price$38.01
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJul 2, 2026
Latest payment dateJul 8, 2026
Dividend per share

EAOR dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2635Latest recorded amount
$0.32$0.12Oct 3, 2023Jul 2, 2026

Up 93.8% from $0.136 on October 3, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2635
ex-date$0.1628
ex-date$0.3038

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

EAOR dividend overview

iShares ESG Aware 60/40 Balanced Allocation ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.34%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $38.01.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.89, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded EAOR dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2635

Company and dividend details

TickerEAOR
Company or fundiShares ESG Aware 60/40 Balanced Allocation ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$32.3M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret EAOR's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.