Dividend trend and dates

Pictet Emerging Markets Debt ETF (EMFI) dividend yield and trend

Review EMFI's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.10%
Annual dividend$1.04
Reference price$49.67
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 26, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 31, 2026
Dividend per share

EMFI dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2667Latest recorded amount
$0.33$0.21May 26, 2026Aug 26, 2026

Up 13.9% from $0.2341 on May 26, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2667
ex-date$0.3198
ex-date$0.2202

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

EMFI dividend overview

Pictet Emerging Markets Debt ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.10%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $49.67.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.04, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded EMFI dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2667

Company and dividend details

TickerEMFI
Company or fundPictet Emerging Markets Debt ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$17.4M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown4
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret EMFI's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.