Dividend trend and dates

One Global ETF (FFND) dividend yield and trend

Review FFND's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.59%
Annual dividend$0.20
Reference price$32.99
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 26, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 30, 2025
Dividend per share

FFND dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1954Latest recorded amount
$0.22$0.00Dec 21, 2021Dec 26, 2025

Up 2254.2% from $0.0083 on December 21, 2021.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1954
ex-date$0.0083

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

FFND dividend overview

One Global ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.59%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $32.99.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.20, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded FFND dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1954

Company and dividend details

TickerFFND
Company or fundOne Global ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$104.9M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown2
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret FFND's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.