Dividend trend and dates

CapForce IBD 50 ETF (FFTY) dividend yield and trend

Review FFTY's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.29%
Annual dividend$0.47
Reference price$36.47
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 31, 2025
Latest payment dateJan 2, 2026
Dividend per share

FFTY dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.469Latest recorded amount
$0.67$0.00Dec 30, 2021Dec 31, 2025

Up 373.3% from $0.0991 on December 30, 2021.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.469
ex-date$0.2591
ex-date$0.1553

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

FFTY dividend overview

CapForce IBD 50 ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.29%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $36.47.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.47, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded FFTY dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.469

Company and dividend details

TickerFFTY
Company or fundCapForce IBD 50 ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$80.2M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown6
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret FFTY's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.