Dividend trend and dates

Federated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF (FLCG) dividend yield and trend

Review FLCG's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.04%
Annual dividend$0.02
Reference price$35.33
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 31, 2025
Latest payment dateJan 2, 2026
Dividend per share

FLCG dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0157Latest recorded amount
$0.0177$0.0155Dec 31, 2024Dec 31, 2025

Down 10.3% from $0.0175 on December 31, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0157
ex-date$0.0175

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

FLCG dividend overview

Federated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.04%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $35.33.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.02, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded FLCG dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0157

Company and dividend details

TickerFLCG
Company or fundFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$572.3M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown2
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret FLCG's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.