Dividend trend and dates

Franklin U.S. Mid Cap Multifactor Index ETF (FLQM) dividend yield and trend

Review FLQM's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.61%
Annual dividend$0.99
Reference price$61.10
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 26, 2026
Latest payment dateJul 6, 2026
Dividend per share

FLQM dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.3551Latest recorded amount
$0.39$0.05Sep 15, 2023Jun 26, 2026

Up 160.5% from $0.1363 on September 15, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.3551
ex-date$0.127
ex-date$0.3146

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

FLQM dividend overview

Franklin U.S. Mid Cap Multifactor Index ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.61%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $61.10.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.99, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded FLQM dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.3551

Company and dividend details

TickerFLQM
Company or fundFranklin U.S. Mid Cap Multifactor Index ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$1.7B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret FLQM's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.