Dividend trend and dates

Presidio Production Company (FTW) dividend yield and trend

Review FTW's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield4.04%
Annual dividend$0.44
Reference price$10.86
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next announced ex-dateDec 2, 2026
Next announced paymentSep 14, 2026
Dividend per share

FTW dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.3375Latest announced amount
$0.37$0.07May 4, 2026Jun 1, 2027

Up 233.2% from $0.1013 on May 4, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.3375
ex-date$0.3375
ex-date$0.3375

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

FTW dividend overview

Presidio Production Company is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 4.04%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $10.86.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.44, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced FTW dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.3375

Company and dividend details

TickerFTW
Company or fundPresidio Production Company
MarketUnited States
CategoriesEnergy
Market capitalization$300.3M
Trailing 12-month observations2
Trend observations shown5
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret FTW's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.