Dividend trend and dates

FIRST NATL CORP STRASBURG VA (FXNC) dividend yield and trend

Review FXNC's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.65%
Annual dividend$0.51
Reference price$30.98
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 28, 2026
Next announced paymentSep 11, 2026
Dividend per share

FXNC dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.17Latest recorded amount
$0.18$0.16Feb 27, 2026Aug 28, 2026

Unchanged from $0.17 on February 27, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.17
ex-date$0.17
ex-date$0.17

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

FXNC dividend overview

FIRST NATL CORP STRASBURG VA is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.65%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $30.98.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.51, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced FXNC dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.17

Company and dividend details

TickerFXNC
Company or fundFIRST NATL CORP STRASBURG VA
MarketUnited States
CategoriesFinancials
Market capitalization$280.1M
Trailing 12-month observations3
Trend observations shown3
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret FXNC's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.