Dividend trend and dates

Gabelli Commercial Aerospace and Defense ETF (GCAD) dividend yield and trend

Review GCAD's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.88%
Annual dividend$0.96
Reference price$50.97
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 29, 2025
Latest payment dateJan 9, 2026
Dividend per share

GCAD dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.9561Latest recorded amount
$1.04$0.18Dec 27, 2023Dec 29, 2025

Up 258.1% from $0.267 on December 27, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.9561
ex-date$0.6161
ex-date$0.267

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

GCAD dividend overview

Gabelli Commercial Aerospace and Defense ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.88%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $50.97.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.96, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded GCAD dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.9561

Company and dividend details

TickerGCAD
Company or fundGabelli Commercial Aerospace and Defense ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$30.6M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown3
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret GCAD's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.