Dividend trend and dates

Pacer Global Cash Cows Dividend ETF (GCOW) dividend yield and trend

Review GCOW's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield5.40%
Annual dividend$2.56
Reference price$47.35
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 3, 2026
Next announced paymentSep 8, 2026
Dividend per share

GCOW dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.4281Latest recorded amount
$1.12$0.00Dec 27, 2023Sep 3, 2026

Up 51.8% from $0.2821 on December 27, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.4281
ex-date$0.4187
ex-date$0.422

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

GCOW dividend overview

Pacer Global Cash Cows Dividend ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 5.40%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $47.35.

The recorded annual dividend is $2.56, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Next announced GCOW dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.4281

Company and dividend details

TickerGCOW
Company or fundPacer Global Cash Cows Dividend ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$3.4B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret GCOW's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.