Dividend trend and dates

Synthetic Fixed-Income Sec STRATS 2004-06, 6.375% US Cellular Corp. (GJH) dividend yield and trend

Review GJH's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield3.37%
Annual dividend$0.32
Reference price$9.45
Payment frequencySemiannual
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 12, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 15, 2026
Dividend per share

GJH dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.3187Latest recorded amount

One recorded distribution is available.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.3187

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

GJH dividend overview

Synthetic Fixed-Income Sec STRATS 2004-06, 6.375% US Cellular Corp. is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 3.37%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $9.45.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.32, with a reported payment frequency of Semiannual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded GJH dividend

Declaration date—
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.3187

Company and dividend details

TickerGJH
Company or fundSynthetic Fixed-Income Sec STRATS 2004-06, 6.375% US Cellular Corp.
MarketUnited States
CategoriesOthers
Market capitalization$0.0
Trailing 12-month observations1
Trend observations shown1
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret GJH's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.