Dividend trend and dates

iShares Global Equity Factor ETF (GLOF) dividend yield and trend

Review GLOF's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.51%
Annual dividend$0.93
Reference price$61.76
Payment frequencySemiannual
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 15, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 18, 2026
Dividend per share

GLOF dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.4486Latest recorded amount
$0.75$0.31Jun 7, 2023Jun 15, 2026

Up 26.2% from $0.3556 on June 7, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.4486
ex-date$0.4837
ex-date$0.4125

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

GLOF dividend overview

iShares Global Equity Factor ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.51%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $61.76.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.93, with a reported payment frequency of Semiannual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded GLOF dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.4486

Company and dividend details

TickerGLOF
Company or fundiShares Global Equity Factor ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$219.2M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown7
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret GLOF's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.