Dividend trend and dates

Goldman Sachs MarketBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF (GSEE) dividend yield and trend

Review GSEE's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.06%
Annual dividend$1.42
Reference price$68.96
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 23, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 30, 2025
Dividend per share

GSEE dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$1.4233Latest recorded amount
$1.82$0.00Sep 24, 2021Dec 23, 2025

Down 13.2% from $1.6399 on September 24, 2021.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$1.4233
ex-date$1.2071
ex-date$0.1538

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

GSEE dividend overview

Goldman Sachs MarketBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.06%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $68.96.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.42, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded GSEE dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$1.4233

Company and dividend details

TickerGSEE
Company or fundGoldman Sachs MarketBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$144.8M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown11
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret GSEE's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.