Dividend trend and dates

Hawkins Inc (HWKN) dividend yield and trend

Review HWKN's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.60%
Annual dividend$0.77
Reference price$129.33
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 14, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 28, 2026
Dividend per share

HWKN dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.20Latest recorded amount
$0.20$0.16Nov 16, 2023Aug 14, 2026

Up 25.0% from $0.16 on November 16, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.20
ex-date$0.19
ex-date$0.19

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

HWKN dividend overview

Hawkins Inc is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.60%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $129.33.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.77, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded HWKN dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.20

Company and dividend details

TickerHWKN
Company or fundHawkins Inc
MarketUnited States
CategoriesMaterials, Russell 2000
Market capitalization$2.7B
Trailing 12-month observations4
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret HWKN's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.