Dividend trend and dates

Golden Eagle Dynamic Hypergrowth ETF (HYP) dividend yield and trend

Review HYP's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.12%
Annual dividend$0.03
Reference price$25.81
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 24, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 26, 2025
Dividend per share

HYP dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0319Latest recorded amount

One recorded distribution is available.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0319

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

HYP dividend overview

Golden Eagle Dynamic Hypergrowth ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.12%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $25.81.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.03, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded HYP dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0319

Company and dividend details

TickerHYP
Company or fundGolden Eagle Dynamic Hypergrowth ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$28.4M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown1
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret HYP's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.