Dividend trend and dates

Counterpoint High Yield Trend ETF (HYTR) dividend yield and trend

Review HYTR's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield5.77%
Annual dividend$1.23
Reference price$21.27
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 14, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 19, 2026
Dividend per share

HYTR dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.1055Latest recorded amount
$0.25$0.05Aug 15, 2025Aug 14, 2026

Down 0.4% from $0.1059 on August 15, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.1055
ex-date$0.1039
ex-date$0.1081

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

HYTR dividend overview

Counterpoint High Yield Trend ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 5.77%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $21.27.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.23, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded HYTR dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.1055

Company and dividend details

TickerHYTR
Company or fundCounterpoint High Yield Trend ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$268.5M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret HYTR's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.