Dividend trend and dates

Invesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF (IGPT) dividend yield and trend

Review IGPT's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.01%
Annual dividend$0.01
Reference price$92.76
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 22, 2025
Latest payment dateSep 26, 2025
Dividend per share

IGPT dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0096Latest recorded amount
$0.0177$0.0087Jun 23, 2025Sep 22, 2025

Down 42.9% from $0.0168 on June 23, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0096
ex-date$0.0168

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

IGPT dividend overview

Invesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.01%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $92.76.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.01, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded IGPT dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0096

Company and dividend details

TickerIGPT
Company or fundInvesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$1.1B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown2
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret IGPT's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.