Dividend trend and dates

Invesco International Developed Dynamic Multifactor ETF (IMFL) dividend yield and trend

Review IMFL's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.83%
Annual dividend$0.99
Reference price$35.02
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 22, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 26, 2026
Dividend per share

IMFL dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2047Latest recorded amount
$0.40$0.00Sep 18, 2023Jun 22, 2026

Down 5.8% from $0.2174 on September 18, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2047
ex-date$0.2969
ex-date$0.2662

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

IMFL dividend overview

Invesco International Developed Dynamic Multifactor ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.83%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $35.02.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.99, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded IMFL dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2047

Company and dividend details

TickerIMFL
Company or fundInvesco International Developed Dynamic Multifactor ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$1.0B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret IMFL's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.