Dividend trend and dates

Alpha Architect International Quantitative Momentum ETF (IMOM) dividend yield and trend

Review IMOM's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.33%
Annual dividend$0.96
Reference price$41.30
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 23, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 26, 2025
Dividend per share

IMOM dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.9636Latest recorded amount
$1.68$0.00Sep 13, 2021Dec 23, 2025

Up 1249.6% from $0.0714 on September 13, 2021.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.9636
ex-date$1.2001
ex-date$0.7768

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

IMOM dividend overview

Alpha Architect International Quantitative Momentum ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.33%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $41.30.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.96, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded IMOM dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.9636

Company and dividend details

TickerIMOM
Company or fundAlpha Architect International Quantitative Momentum ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$148.7M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown6
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret IMOM's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.