Dividend trend and dates

JPMorgan Flexible Income ETF (JFLI) dividend yield and trend

Review JFLI's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield7.81%
Annual dividend$4.24
Reference price$54.27
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 6, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 10, 2026
Dividend per share

JFLI dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.3164Latest recorded amount
$0.71$0.19Oct 6, 2025Aug 6, 2026

Up 5.5% from $0.2998 on October 6, 2025.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.3164
ex-date$0.3117
ex-date$0.3187

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

JFLI dividend overview

JPMorgan Flexible Income ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 7.81%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $54.27.

The recorded annual dividend is $4.24, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded JFLI dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.3164

Company and dividend details

TickerJFLI
Company or fundJPMorgan Flexible Income ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$46.1M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret JFLI's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.