Dividend trend and dates

Innovator Premium Income 30 Barrier ETF - July (JULJ) dividend yield and trend

Review JULJ's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield5.58%
Annual dividend$1.40
Reference price$25.12
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 30, 2026
Latest payment dateJul 1, 2026
Dividend per share

JULJ dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.3278Latest recorded amount
$0.43$0.32Sep 28, 2023Jun 30, 2026

Down 17.9% from $0.3994 on September 28, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.3278
ex-date$0.3278
ex-date$0.4192

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

JULJ dividend overview

Innovator Premium Income 30 Barrier ETF - July is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 5.58%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $25.12.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.40, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded JULJ dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.3278

Company and dividend details

TickerJULJ
Company or fundInnovator Premium Income 30 Barrier ETF - July
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$15.7M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret JULJ's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.