Dividend trend and dates

ProShares Ultra Communication Services (LTL) dividend yield and trend

Review LTL's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.49%
Annual dividend$0.37
Reference price$24.91
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 24, 2026
Latest payment dateJun 30, 2026
Dividend per share

LTL dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0413Latest recorded amount
$0.19$0.01Sep 20, 2023Jun 24, 2026

Down 16.7% from $0.0496 on September 20, 2023.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0413
ex-date$0.0691
ex-date$0.0906

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

LTL dividend overview

ProShares Ultra Communication Services is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.49%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $24.91.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.37, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded LTL dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0413

Company and dividend details

TickerLTL
Company or fundProShares Ultra Communication Services
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$7.5M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret LTL's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.