Dividend trend and dates

Medalist Diversified, Inc. Common Stock (MDRR) dividend yield and trend

Review MDRR's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.12%
Annual dividend$0.14
Reference price$12.10
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateJul 23, 2026
Latest payment dateJul 30, 2026
Dividend per share

MDRR dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0675Latest recorded amount
$0.08$0.06Apr 15, 2026Jul 23, 2026

Unchanged from $0.0675 on April 15, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0675
ex-date$0.0675

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

MDRR dividend overview

Medalist Diversified, Inc. Common Stock is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.12%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $12.10.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.14, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded MDRR dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0675

Company and dividend details

TickerMDRR
Company or fundMedalist Diversified, Inc. Common Stock
MarketUnited States
CategoriesREITs
Market capitalization$19.7M
Trailing 12-month observations2
Trend observations shown2
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret MDRR's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.