Dividend trend and dates

Direxion MU Defined Income Boost ETF (MUIB) dividend yield and trend

Review MUIB's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.63%
Annual dividend$0.47
Reference price$29.01
Payment frequency24
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 28, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 31, 2026
Dividend per share

MUIB dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2397Latest recorded amount
$0.2409$0.2334Aug 14, 2026Aug 28, 2026

Up 2.2% from $0.2346 on August 14, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2397
ex-date$0.2346

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

MUIB dividend overview

Direxion MU Defined Income Boost ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.63%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $29.01.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.47, with a reported payment frequency of 24. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded MUIB dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2397

Company and dividend details

TickerMUIB
Company or fundDirexion MU Defined Income Boost ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$0.0
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown2
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret MUIB's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.