Dividend trend and dates

StockSnips AI-Powered Sentiment US All Cap ETF (NEWZ) dividend yield and trend

Review NEWZ's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.04%
Annual dividend$0.01
Reference price$30.56
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 29, 2025
Latest payment dateSep 30, 2025
Dividend per share

NEWZ dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0119Latest recorded amount
$0.05$0.00Jun 27, 2024Sep 29, 2025

Down 68.8% from $0.0382 on June 27, 2024.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0119
ex-date$0.0187
ex-date$0.0429

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

NEWZ dividend overview

StockSnips AI-Powered Sentiment US All Cap ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.04%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $30.56.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.01, with a reported payment frequency of Quarterly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded NEWZ dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0119

Company and dividend details

TickerNEWZ
Company or fundStockSnips AI-Powered Sentiment US All Cap ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$19.6M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown6
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret NEWZ's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.