Dividend trend and dates

REX NVDA Growth & Income ETF (NVII) dividend yield and trend

Review NVII's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield52.98%
Annual dividend$13.38
Reference price$25.26
Payment frequency52
Latest ex-dividend dateSep 1, 2026
Latest payment dateSep 2, 2026
Dividend per share

NVII dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.3494Latest recorded amount
$0.37$0.15Jun 16, 2026Sep 1, 2026

Up 29.1% from $0.2707 on June 16, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.3494
ex-date$0.1681
ex-date$0.1992

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

NVII dividend overview

REX NVDA Growth & Income ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 52.98%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $25.26.

The recorded annual dividend is $13.38, with a reported payment frequency of 52. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded NVII dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.3494

Company and dividend details

TickerNVII
Company or fundREX NVDA Growth & Income ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$96.2M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown12
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret NVII's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.