Dividend trend and dates

xETFs NVDA Daily Income ETF (NYYY) dividend yield and trend

Review NYYY's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.90%
Annual dividend$1.32
Reference price$45.48
Payment frequency52
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 26, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 27, 2026
Dividend per share

NYYY dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.167Latest recorded amount
$0.18$0.15Jul 8, 2026Aug 26, 2026

Up 7.8% from $0.1549 on July 8, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.167
ex-date$0.1755
ex-date$0.1748

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

NYYY dividend overview

xETFs NVDA Daily Income ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.90%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $45.48.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.32, with a reported payment frequency of 52. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded NYYY dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.167

Company and dividend details

TickerNYYY
Company or fundxETFs NVDA Daily Income ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$0.0
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown8
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret NYYY's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.