Dividend trend and dates

Invesco Agriculture Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF (PDBA) dividend yield and trend

Review PDBA's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield2.91%
Annual dividend$1.13
Reference price$38.81
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 22, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 26, 2025
Dividend per share

PDBA dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$1.1303Latest recorded amount
$5.13$0.00Dec 19, 2022Dec 22, 2025

Up 413.8% from $0.22 on December 19, 2022.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$1.1303
ex-date$4.6081
ex-date$2.0361

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

PDBA dividend overview

Invesco Agriculture Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 2.91%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $38.81.

The recorded annual dividend is $1.13, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded PDBA dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$1.1303

Company and dividend details

TickerPDBA
Company or fundInvesco Agriculture Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$560.8M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown4
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret PDBA's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.