Dividend trend and dates

ETRACS Monthly Pay 2xLeveraged Preferred Stock ETN (PFFL) dividend yield and trend

Review PFFL's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield1.55%
Annual dividend$0.11
Reference price$7.28
Payment frequencyMonthly
Latest ex-dividend dateAug 12, 2026
Latest payment dateAug 20, 2026
Dividend per share

PFFL dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0779Latest recorded amount
$0.08$0.03Jul 14, 2026Aug 12, 2026

Up 125.1% from $0.0346 on July 14, 2026.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0779
ex-date$0.0346

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

PFFL dividend overview

ETRACS Monthly Pay 2xLeveraged Preferred Stock ETN is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 1.55%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $7.28.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.11, with a reported payment frequency of Monthly. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded PFFL dividend

Declaration date—
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0779

Company and dividend details

TickerPFFL
Company or fundETRACS Monthly Pay 2xLeveraged Preferred Stock ETN
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$0.0
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown2
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret PFFL's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.