Dividend trend and dates

FIS Christian Stock Fund (PRAY) dividend yield and trend

Review PRAY's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.61%
Annual dividend$0.22
Reference price$35.58
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 9, 2025
Latest payment dateDec 10, 2025
Dividend per share

PRAY dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.2159Latest recorded amount
$0.27$0.21Dec 29, 2022Dec 9, 2025

Down 16.8% from $0.2596 on December 29, 2022.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.2159
ex-date$0.2181
ex-date$0.2139

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

PRAY dividend overview

FIS Christian Stock Fund is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.61%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $35.58.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.22, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded PRAY dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.2159

Company and dividend details

TickerPRAY
Company or fundFIS Christian Stock Fund
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$0.0
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown4
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret PRAY's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.