Dividend trend and dates

Pacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF (PTLC) dividend yield and trend

Review PTLC's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield0.98%
Annual dividend$0.59
Reference price$60.27
Payment frequencyAnnual
Latest ex-dividend dateDec 30, 2025
Latest payment dateJan 5, 2026
Dividend per share

PTLC dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.5908Latest recorded amount
$0.63$0.27Dec 23, 2021Dec 30, 2025

Up 93.6% from $0.3052 on December 23, 2021.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.5908
ex-date$0.3582
ex-date$0.5104

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

PTLC dividend overview

Pacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 0.98%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $60.27.

The recorded annual dividend is $0.59, with a reported payment frequency of Annual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded PTLC dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.5908

Company and dividend details

TickerPTLC
Company or fundPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$3.4B
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown5
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret PTLC's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.