Dividend trend and dates

Global X NASDAQ 100 Collar 95-110 ETF (QCLR) dividend yield and trend

Review QCLR's trailing yield, recent dividend payments, ex-dividend dates, payment dates, and the data date behind the calculation.

Data updated September 3, 2026

Trailing 12-month yield15.36%
Annual dividend$4.23
Reference price$27.57
Payment frequencySemiannual
Latest ex-dividend dateJun 29, 2026
Latest payment dateJul 2, 2026
Dividend per share

QCLR dividend trend

Recent recorded and announced distributions · USD per share

$0.0627Latest recorded amount
$4.67$0.00Dec 30, 2021Jun 29, 2026

Down 85.0% from $0.4183 on December 30, 2021.

Recent dividend records

ex-date$0.0627
ex-date$4.1718
ex-date$0.0573

Amounts are per share. Announced payments may change. Past distributions do not predict future dividends.

QCLR dividend overview

Global X NASDAQ 100 Collar 95-110 ETF is tracked by Yieldly as a dividend-paying security in United States. Its trailing 12-month dividend yield is 15.36%, calculated from recorded dividends and a reference price of $27.57.

The recorded annual dividend is $4.23, with a reported payment frequency of Semiannual. Yield changes when the share price or dividend changes, so it should be considered alongside payout coverage, dividend consistency, and the underlying business.

Latest recorded QCLR dividend

Declaration date
Ex-dividend date
Record date
Payment date
Dividend amount$0.0627

Company and dividend details

TickerQCLR
Company or fundGlobal X NASDAQ 100 Collar 95-110 ETF
MarketUnited States
CategoriesETFs
Market capitalization$3.9M
Trailing 12-month observations—
Trend observations shown10
Snapshot dateSeptember 3, 2026

How to interpret QCLR's dividend yield

Trailing yield uses dividends recorded during the previous 12 months divided by the reference share price. It describes past distributions relative to price; it does not guarantee the next dividend. A rising yield may reflect a dividend increase, a falling share price, or both.

Before making an investment decision, review the complete payment history, payout coverage, dividend announcements, and the company's financial condition. Learn how dividend yield is calculated and how ex-dividend and payment dates work.